Privacy Policy

Who we are

Our website address is: http://zoomusdownload.com.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Your contact information

Additional information

How we protect your data

What data breach procedures we have in place

What third parties we receive data from

What automated decision making and/or profiling we do with user data

Industry regulatory disclosure requirements

Your meeting is yours. You cannot monitor or record after an appointment unless the meeting organizer asks you to record it and record it. If the organizer records the meeting, an audio and video alert is sent to the participants when the participants join the meeting, and the participants can choose to leave the meeting.

After recording an appointment, the host can choose to save it on-site on the meeting computer or in the Zoom cloud.

Zoom collects only the user data needed to provide zoom services. This includes technical and operational support and service improvement. For example, it collects user IP addresses, operating systems, and device details to provide the best zoo experience, no matter how they participate or where they come from.

Revision policy

Data obtained using our services (including meetings) may not be used for advertising purposes. When you visit our marketing, you get data from users like zoom.us and zoom.com. By accessing our marketing website, you can check your cookie settings.

They are uniquely determined to protect the privacy of users from kindergarten to high school. The Privacy Policy (Link) and Privacy Policy Zoom from Kindergarten to High School and District reflect all requirements of the Internet Rights of the Child Act and the Privacy Act (FERPA), California. Others that apply.

Zoom privacy policy

Zoom provides reliable information when you use services that protect and provide your personal information (usually called Zoom or Zoom services) or when you visit our advertising or marketing sites (such as zoom.us and zoom .com). We promise we will guarantee—the experience.

This policy explains how data is collected, and how it is obtained, how it is used, when and how it is published, and how you can use zoom to manage it. This applies to all affiliates around the world and includes all data you provide to us for further explanation. Information that can be used to identify specific people or connect naturally with certain individuals is “personal information”.

In addition to this privacy policy, they have established policies to protect students from kindergarten to high school through schools through educational services. Please see the Privacy Policy for Schools and Districts K-12 for more information on how we process personal data from kindergarten to high school students (usually called school members) who use Zoom in Schools.

In addition to providing services to students in kindergarten through 12th grade through school clients described in the Zoom Privacy Policy for Kindergartens in 12th Schools, Zoom intends for children under 16 to register their accounts.

As our activities or regulations applying to ZOOM may change, this policy and the “12th Grade and School District Privacy Policy” may be updated regularly. If you have made any changes, we will notify you by posting an updated notice on our website, recommending that you regularly check this page to stay updated with our privacy policy, the date when the application at the top of the policy indicates.

Extended service

Zoom allows you to recover data to provide better services and experience. With zoom, the type of data to be recovered includes data from the user as well as data collected by the system. When I say “customer,” it’s a person or company that registers and has a Zoom account. “Organizer” means someone who can arrange meetings through a client account. “You”, “Users” and “Participants” are people who use the zoom. However, the following information applies only to satisfied customers, and “Customers” is used to highlighting this location.)